Protection of personal data according to the RGDPR and the LOPD (Spanish Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data)

In compliance with the existing law on the protection of personal data, CREATING BAGS would like to inform users that the personal data obtained from the contact forms and other forms (if there are any) on the Website is stored on specific computer files concerning the users of the CREATING BAGS services.

The purpose of obtaining and processing the personal data is to maintain the business relationship and carry out tasks of supplying information, making contacts, provide training and advice and carry out other activities that CREATING BAGS is involved in.

This data shall only be passed on to third parties when it is absolutely necessary to achieve the aforesaid purpose.

CREATING BAGS has taken all the measures necessary to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data pursuant to the provisions established in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 from the European Parliament and Council, dated the 27th of April, 2016, regarding the protection of individuals in relation to the processing of personal data and the free movement of it and the Organic Law 3/2018 dated the 5th of December on data protection and the guarantee of digital rights.

Users are entitled to exercise their rights to access, oppose, rectify and cancel the processing of their personal data at any time as established in the aforesaid Regulation (EU). Users can exercise these rights by sending a letter expressing their wishes to CREATING BAGS, in C/ Andreu Perpinya, 6 de Elche, 03203, Alicante or an email to: info@creatingbags.com.

Users state that all the data that they supply is true and correct and they undertake to keep it updated and inform CREATING BAGS whenever changes are made to it.

Purpose of processing personal data:

What is your personal data processed for?

At CREATING BAGS, we will process your personal data that is obtained through the Website for the following purposes:

  1. If a request is made for the goods or services that are supplied by CREATING BAGS to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as for the management, administration, information, supply and improvement of the service.

  2. Send the information requested through the forms available on the website.

  3. Send out newsletters and marketing messages about special offers and/or advertising about CREATING BAGS.

Remember that you can object to being sent marketing messages through any form of media at any time, by sending an email to the aforesaid email address.

If the required fields of the aforesaid forms are not filled in, it will be impossible to achieve the aforementioned purposes.

How long is the personal data obtained kept for?

The personal data supplied shall be kept for as long as the business relationship lasts or for as long as no requests are made to delete it and for as long as the company could be held legally responsible for the services it provides.

Legitimation:

Processing your data is carried out pursuant to the following legal basis that legitimizes it:

  1. The request for information and/or for the services supplied by CREATING BAGS, whose terms and conditions shall, in any case, be made available before the services or information are actually supplied.

  2. The free, specific, informed and definite acceptance of this privacy policy that we have made available for you, if after reading it, you agree to the terms, you can express your informed consent through a declaration or by making a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this purpose.

If you do not provide us with your personal data or you supply us with incorrect or incomplete data, we will not be able to process your request and therefore it will be impossible to provide you with the information requested or provide you with the services that you want.

Recipients:

The data shall not be passed on to any third parties that are not associated with CREATING BAGS unless it is to comply with a legal obligation or if it is necessary to supply the services requested.

Data collected by users of the services

If the user includes files containing personal data in the web hosting servers shared, CREATING BAGS cannot be held responsible if the user does not comply with the GDPR.

Data retention pursuant to the LSSI

CREATING BAGS would like to inform users that, as a supplier of the data hosting services and pursuant to the provisions established in the Spanish Law 34/2002 dated the 11th of July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it keeps the information that is necessary to identify the origin of the hosted data for a maximum of 12 months and to determine the moment when the provision of the service began. Keeping this data does not affect the secrecy of the messages and it can only be used within the context of a criminal investigation or in the interests of public security, to give to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that requires it.

Passing on the data to the Law Enforcement Agencies shall be done pursuant to the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights

CREATING BAGS is the owner of all the copyrights, intellectual and industrial property rights, "know how" and as many other rights that are associated with the content of the website and the services supplied through it, as well as the programs needed to enforce this and supply related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or use of the content of the aforesaid website, either totally or partially, if it is not strictly for private use and without getting prior written authorization to do so is completely forbidden.

Software intellectual property

Users must respect the programs of third parties that CREATING BAGS makes available for them, even if they are free and/or publicly available.

CREATING BAGS owns the necessary software exploitation and intellectual property rights.

Users do not acquire any rights or licenses due to the service that is rendered, over the software needed to provide the service, or the technical information required to monitor the service, with the exception of the rights and licences needed to comply with the services requested and for as long as they are supplied.

For all acts that are not provided for in the terms of the contract, users shall need the written authorisation of CREATING BAGS, in which case they cannot access, modify or see the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by CREATING BAGS because it is forbidden and they shall assume the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of their negligent or malicious acts.

Intellectual property of the hosted content

Any illegal use of the intellectual property of the services provided by CREATING BAGS is prohibited and, in particular:

  • Any use of the aforementioned that violates Spanish law or infringes upon third party rights.

  • The download cracks, software serial numbers or any other content that infringes upon the intellectual property rights of third parties.

  • Obtaining and/or using personal data of other users without their clear consent or that infringes upon the terms of the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 from the European Parliament and the Council, dated the 27th of April, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such.

  • The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses to send undesired SPAM.

Users are held completely responsible for the content of their website; the information passed on and stored, the hypertext links, third party claims and any legal action taken concerning intellectual property, third party rights and the protection of minors.

Users are responsible for complying with the laws and regulations in force and the rules that are related to running the online service, e-commerce, copyright, keeping public order, as well as the universal principals of Internet usage.

Users shall compensate CREATING BAGS for any expenses incurred by any allegations made against this company in any lawsuit that the user in question is responsible for. This includes any fees and expenses incurred for legal defence, even in the event of a court decision that is not final.

Protection of the hosted data

CREATING BAGS makes security copies of the content hosted in its servers, however, it cannot be held responsible for users accidentally losing or deleting the data. In turn, it does not guarantee that the data deleted by users can be recovered, seeing as this data might have been deleted and/or modified after the last security copy was made.

The services supplied, except the specific backup services, do not include the recovery of the content kept in the security copies made by CREATING BAGS if the user is responsible for losing it; in this case, an amount shall be calculated according to the volume of data that has to be recovered and the complexity of doing so, which the user always has to accept beforehand.

The recovery of the deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes that can be attributed to CREATING BAGS.

Marketing messages

Pursuant to the LSSI CREATING BAGS shall not send marketing messages or advertising via email or any similar means of electronic communication if it has not been requested beforehand or clearly authorised by the recipients of such.

If CREATING BAGS has a prior contractual relationship with a user it is authorised to send marketing messages concerning products or services that are similar to those that were initially requested and supplied to the client.

In any case, after proving their identity, users can ask to be taken off the mailing list and not be sent anymore marketing messages by getting in touch with the Customer Service department to express their wishes.

Security Measures

As part of our commitment to guaranteeing the security and the confidentiality of your personal data, we would like to inform you that the necessary technical and organisation measures have been taken to guarantee the security of the personal data and to make sure that it is not altered, lost, processed or accessed by unauthorised third parties, bearing in mind the current state of technology, the type of data stored and the risks that it is exposed to, pursuant to Art. 32 of the GDPR EU 679/2016.

Panel Tool

Full Width Boxed Large Boxed Medium
Yes No

Live Theme Editor

Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password